Exhibit 4.1
[…] has any claim against the Agent or any Bank giving rise to any such right of setoff or similar right, the Borrowers agree not to assert such claim as a defense to or a right of setoff with respect to the Obligations under the Credit Documents or otherwise, and to instead assert any such claim, if the Borrower so elects to assert such claim, in a separate proceeding against the Agent or the Bank, as the case may be, and not as a part of any proceeding or as a defense to any claim initiated by the Agent or any Bank to enforce any of their respective rights and remedies under the Credit Documents.

 

9.10         Collateral Protection Act Notice.  The following notice is given pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 427.120:  “UNLESS YOU PROVIDE EVIDENCE OF THE INSURANCE COVERAGE REQUIRED BY YOUR AGREEMENT WITH US, WE MAY PURCHASE INSURANCE AT YOUR EXPENSE TO PROTECT OUR INTERESTS IN YOUR COLLATERAL.  THIS INSURANCE MAY, BUT NEED NOT, PROTECT YOUR INTERESTS.  THE COVERAGE THAT WE PURCHASE MAY NOT PAY ANY CLAIM THAT YOU MAKE OR ANY CLAIM THAT IS MADE AGAINST YOU IN CONNECTION WITH THE COLLATERAL.  YOU MAY LATER CANCEL ANY INSURANCE PURCHASED BY US, BUT ONLY AFTER PROVIDING EVIDENCE THAT YOU HAVE OBTAINED INSURANCE AS REQUIRED BY OUR AGREEMENT.  IF WE PURCHASE INSURANCE FOR THE COLLATERAL, YOU WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE COSTS OF THAT INSURANCE, INCLUDING THE INSURANCE PREMIUM, INTEREST AND ANY OTHER CHARGES WE MAY IMPOSE IN CONNECTION WITH THE PLACEMENT OF THE INSURANCE,

 

50



 

UNTIL THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE CANCELLATION OR EXPIRATION OF THE INSURANCE.  THE COSTS OF THE INSURANCE MAY BE ADDED TO YOUR TOTAL OUTSTANDING BALANCE OR OBLIGATION.  THE COSTS OF THE INSURANCE MAY BE MORE THAN THE COST OF INSURANCE YOU MAY BE ABLE TO OBTAIN ON YOUR OWN.”

 

9.11         Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.047 Statement.  The following statement is given pursuant to Mo. Rev.